BCJVSD logo

Butler County Joint Vocational School District

Adult Education Programs
Alumni
Board of Education
Career Resources
District News
E-Mail
High School Programs
On-Line Academy
Police Training Institute
Resource Links
Staff Information
Staff E-mail
Virtual Tour
Workforce Development Center

Site Map

 

 

Alphabetical

Name Position Location
Albin, Anita ECE Instructional Aide DRLCTC
Albrecht, Judy Early Childhood Education Instructor DRLCTC
Aller, Thomas Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Talawanda HS
Amend, Douglas Satellite Instructor - Engineering Design Ross HS
Anderson, Sharon Preschool Instructional Aide DRLCTC
Andrews, Barry Director-Police Training Institute ERC
Angello, Charles CBIP Instructor DRLCTC
Baldwin, Donna Instructor ERC
Baldwin, Vicki Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Middletown HS
Bales, Ruby DRLCTC Secretary DRLCTC
Ballard, Dick Satellite Instructor - Marketing Education Ross HS
Barber, Karen Secretary to the Superintendent ERC
Belcher, Dale Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Middletown HS
Bethel, Wayne Chief Financial Officer ERC
Black, Leslie Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Talawanda HS
Bond, Becky Drafting Technology Instructor DRLCTC
Bono, Carole Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Edgewood HS
Bowling, Donald Custodian DRLCTC
Bowling, Joan Adult Business Instructor DRLCTC
Bowling, Hope Satellite Secretary ERC
Braun, Robert Satellite Instructor - Industrial Technology Lakota Freshman
Brossart, Dolores Adult Instructor DRLCTC
Brown, Linda Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Madison HS
Burgess, Ryan Technology Assistant ERC
Butts, Brian Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Ross HS
Carstens, Barbara Science Instructor DRLCTC
Carter, Betty Media Specialist DRLCTC
Champagne, Jason Marketing Coordinator ERC
Childs, Joseph Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Fairfield HS
Cieslak, Matthew Math Instructor DRLCTC
Clark, Peg Receptionist ERC
Conner, Kimberly Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Vail Middle
Conniff, James Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Edgewood HS
Conover, Christina English Instructor DRLCTC
Cooley, Barbara Supervisor of Information Management ERC
Cox, Delores LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Creager, Pam Adult Education Secretary DRLCTC
Cripe, David Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Edgewood HS
Cross, Annette Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Talawanda Middle
Cross, Deborah Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Lemon-Monroe HS
Croy, Megan Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield HS
Dalton, Linda Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Hopewell Junior
Davis, Dino Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Lakota West HS
Dennison, Carol Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Verity Middle
Desmond, Barbara Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Gairfield Alternative
DeVault, Melba Accounts Payable ERC
Dorst, Jana English Instructor DRLCTC
Driggers, Michael Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Wokini Academy
Duffey, Patricia Secretary DRLCTC
Dunkle, Bonnie GRADS Instructor DRLCTC
Dye, Clifford Public Safety Services ERC
Dynes, Randy Admissions/Placement and
Program Development (Adult Ed)
DRLCTC
Eads, Michael Maintenance DRLCTC
Edmundson, David English Instructor DRLCTC
Fields, Anna Satellite Instructor - Cooperative
Business Education
Middletown HS
Fisher, Joan Advanced Placement Coordinator DRLCTC
Flaig, Karen LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Flannery, Jack Custodian DRLCTC
Fleming, Patricia Technology/Transportation Clerk ERC
Fogle, Patricia Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Verity Middle
Foley, Amy LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Foutz, Beverly Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Ross HS
Fowler, Debra Allied Health/DHO Instructor DRLCTC
Frankey, Ruth Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield HS
Frederick, Robin Career Specialist DRLCTC
Friend, Holly Satellite Instructor - Marketing Education Edgewood HS
Fry, Jay Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Ross HS
Gallagher, Linda DCHO Instructor DRLCTC
Gault, Jennifer Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Liberty Junior
Gebhart, Rosemary Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Fairfield HS
Geiser Jr, David Commercial Arts DRLCTC
Gerth, Nancy Supervisor of Technology ERC
Ginter, John Communications/Broadcasting Instructor DRLCTC
Ginter, Roslyn Allied Health Instructor DRLCTC
Gividen, Shirley Media Center DRLCTC
Graman, Bonnie Clerical Office Skills Instructor DRLCTC
Grammel, Garry Criminal Justice Instructor DRLCTC
Green, Claire Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Gairfield Alternative
Gregory, Sharon Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield Freshman
Gronostaj, Ruth Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Fairfield Freshman
Guenther, Rebecca Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Ross HS
Halcomb, John Machine Manufacturing Instructor DRLCTC
Harris, Joyce Adult Education Supervisor DRLCTC
Heckler, Shirley Math Instructor DRLCTC
Heflin, Barbara Instructor - Information Technology New Miami HS
Helton, Charlotte VSO/Customer Service ERC
Henes, Kimberly Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield Freshman
Henley, Donna COST Coordinator ERC
Higgins, Larry Construction Electricity Instructor DRLCTC
Highley, Reda Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Edgewood Middle
Hilen, Daniel Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Lakota East HS
Hodges, Patricia LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Hopkins, Albert Asst. Director - Police Training Institute ERC
Jackson, Sherry Career Specialist DRLCTC
Jacquemin, Jack Satellite Instructor - Vocational Agriculture Talawanda HS
James, Sarah Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Middletown HS
Jennice, Charles Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Liberty Junior
Julian, Mark Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Talawanda HS
Kalmus, Denise Senior Vice-President ERC
Kaluga, Joseph Satellite Instructor - CBIP I New Miami HS
Kinch, Kenneth Satellite Instructor - Industrial Engineering New Miami HS
King, Melody Adult Education Secretary DRLCTC
Kinkaid, Lance Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Lemon-Monroe HS
Kinnan, Brenda Basic Skills Instructor DRLCTC
Kirkpatrick, Jill English Instructor DRLCTC
Kistler, Loxie Satellite Supervisor ERC
Kobes, Lori Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Fairfield Middle
Koch, Joann Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Talawanda Middle
Korb, Jeffrey Satellite Instructor - Vocational Agriculture Ross HS
Krenzke, Jason Science Instructor DRLCTC
Kuhn, Vicki Math Instructor DRLCTC
Lalk, Peggy Career Specialist DRLCTC
Lane, Joyce Vocational Evaluator DRLCTC
Lane, Judith Social Studies Instructor DRLCTC
Lawson, Mark Satellite Instructor - CBIP II New Miami HS
Lee, Becky Secretary to the Assistant
to the Superintendent
ERC
Lewis, Tammy Data Entry/Receiving Clerk DRLCTC
Limerick, Jim EMT-Paramedic Coordinator DRLCTC
Long, Paula Satellite Instructor - GRADS Middletown HS/Gairfield Alt.
Maggard, Gary Custodian DRLCTC
Maney, Rebecca Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield HS
Martin, George Guidance Counselor DRLCTC
Martin, Richard Satellite Instructor CBIP II The Connection
McCollom, Diane Student Services Secretary DRLCTC
McFall, Barbara LPN Instructor DRLCTC
McKinney, Shane Welding/Fusion Technology Instructor DRLCTC
McNelly, David Carpentry Instructor DRLCTC
McVay, Diana Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Vail Middle
Meade, Patrick Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Talawanda Middle
Meridieth, James Social Studies Instructor DRLCTC
Miles, Brett Culinary Arts Instructor DRLCTC
Miller, Penny VOSE Coordinator DRLCTC
Miller, Sylvia LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Mize, Sheri Special Needs Instructor DRLCTC
Morris, Sue Satellite Instructor - Cooperative
Office Education
Talawanda HS
Mosley, Rick Auto Collision Technology Instructor DRLCTC
Mumaw, Dorothy Special Education Tutor DRLCTC
Muthert, Dorothy VOSE Coordinator DRLCTC
Neanover, Sharon LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Newman, Thomas Computer Systems/
Network Technology Instructor
DRLCTC
Nolan, Elaine LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Oakley, Mary Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield HS
O’Neill, Thomas Satellite Instructor - Information Technology Ross HS
Oxley, Gregory Science Instructor DRLCTC
Parr, Donald Science Instructor DRLCTC
Parvin Jr, Harry Custodian DRLCTC
Pate, Greg Diversified Industrial Training Coordinator ERC
Peterson, Helen Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life New Miami HS
Poeppelman, Teresa Social Studies Instructor DRLCTC
Poff, Harvey Assistant Principal DRLCTC
Price, Larry Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Fairfield Freshman
Pridemore, Richard Satellite Supervisor ERC
Reffitt, James Supervisor of Facilities DRLCTC
Roberts, Ann Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Lakota West HS
Roberts, Kenneth Instructor DRLCTC
Robinson, Jennifer Secretary - Workforce Development Center ERC
Roedersheimer, Michael Power Equipment Technology Instructor DRLCTC
Ruby, Brian Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Talawanda HS
Running, Janet Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield Middle
Sage-Keller, Laura Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Wokini Academy
Saylor, Cheryl Secretary/Accounts Receivable ERC
Schick, Debra Social Studies Instructor DRLCTC
Schlamb, Leann Diversified Medical Occupations Instructor DRLCTC
Schneider, Patricia Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Lakota West
Semones, James Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Lakota East
Shaw, Donna LPN Instructor DRLCTC
Shelley, Pamela Business Office Education Instructor DRLCTC
Shelton, Melvin Auto Technology Instructor DRLCTC
Singh, Satya Science Instructor DRLCTC
Smith, Denise Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Edgewood HS
Smith, James Technology Assistant ERC
Snelling, Kathryn Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Vail Middle
Snyder, Debby Vice-President of Career Education DRLCTC
Solazzo, Bill Director of Sales, Marketing and Partnerships ERC
Sommers, Robert Chief Executive Officer ERC
Sorrell, Marcia Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Middletown HS
Spicer, Charles Custodian DRLCTC
Spivey, Terry Satellite Instructor - CBIP II The Connection
Spurgeon, Lawrence Custodian ERC
Steele, Kelly Assistant Treasurer ERC
Stephens, Wanda Secretary DRLCTC
Stubbs, Brett Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Edgewood Middle
Suding, Judith ONOW Instructor DRLCTC
Takacs, Suzette Cosmetology Instructor DRLCTC
Tapp, Jill Satellite Instructor Lemon-Monroe
Taylor, Rebecca Satellite Instructor - E-Commerce Ross HS
Thacker, Kevin Satellite Instructor - Vocational Agriculture Edgewood HS
Thompson, Bob Principal DRLCTC
Thompson, Bonnie Guidance Counselor DRLCTC
Toomer, George Option IV Coordinator DRLCTC
Traxler, David Satellite Instructor - CBIP II The Connection
Trent, Donnia Vice-President of Adult Workforce Education DRLCTC
Truster, Kathryn Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Edgewood HS
Utley, Beverly Satellite Supervisor ERC
VanDeHatert, Dale Paramedic Instructor ERC
Vaughn, Kris Adult Education Secretary DRLCTC
Wallace, Phyllis Cosmetology Instructor DRLCTC
Walsh, Susan Adult Business Instructor DRLCTC
Webb, Amy Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Gairfield Alternative
Wethington, Barbara Satellite Instructor - Work and Family Life Fairfield HS
Williams, Lon Satellite Instructor - CBIP II Fairfield HS
Winstead, Sharon Financial Aid Coordinator DRLCTC
Witt, Vicki Satellite Instructor - Information Technology Fairfield HS
Wood, Katherine Satellite Instructor - Introduction to
Communications/Broadcasting
Fairfield HS
Wood, Rosalie ISS Instructor DRLCTC
Wright, Tammy Satellite Instructor - CBIP I Lakota Freshman
Young, Mark Satellite Instructor - Industrial
Engineering Technology
Madison HS
Zimmerman, Dan Satellite Instructor - Vocational Agriculture Talawanda HS